Exam Schedule, Spring 2020

Exam

Date

Start Time

Exam Length

Location (Primary (P) & Overflow (O) if 2+ rms)

Evidence (Gray)

Monday

April 20th  

9:00 am

3 hours

107

Wildlife & Ecosystem Law (Grosko)

Monday

April 20th  

9:00 am

2 hours

402

Property (Ram)

Monday

April 20th

1:30 pm

3 hours

107 (P) and 108 (O)

Property (Monopoli)

Monday

April 20th

1:30 pm

3 hours

302

Property (Pappas)

Monday

April 20th

1:30 pm

 

205 (P) and 460 (O)

Evidence (Fletcher Hill)

Monday

April 20th

6:30 pm

3 hours

107

Homeland Security (Vesely)

Monday

April 20th

6:30 pm

 

205

Business Associations (Tu)

Tuesday

April 21st

9:00 am

 

107

International Business Transactions (Van Alstine)

Tuesday

April 21st

9:00 am 

 

205

Labor Law (Williams)

Tuesday

April 21st

6:30 pm

 

108

Patent Litigation (Wikberg)

Tuesday

April 21st

6:30 pm

 

205

Sports & the Law (Gogel)

Tuesday

April 21st

6:30 pm

3 hours

302

Legal Profession (Millemann)

Wednesday

April 22nd

9:00 am

 

107

Contracts II (Steinzor)

Wednesday

April 22nd

1:30 pm

 

107 (P) 108 (O)

Contracts II (Van Alstine)

Wednesday

April 22nd

1:30 pm

 

205 (P) 302 (O)

Contracts II (Ertman)

Wednesday

April 22nd

1:30 pm

 

460

Civil Procedure (Carstens)

Wednesday

April 22nd

6:30 pm

 

107

Criminal Procedure II (Colbert)

Wednesday

April 22nd

6:30 pm

2.5 hours

205

Criminal Procedure (Kovarsky)

Thursday

April 23rd

9:00 am

 

107 (P) 108 (O)

Products Liability (Gifford)

Thursday

April 23rd

9:00 am

3 hours

205

Securities Regulation (Tu)

Thursday

April 23rd

1:30 pm

 

205

Commercial Law: Secured Transactions (Ertman)

Friday

April 24th

9:00 am

 

205

Administrative Law (Steinzor)

Friday

April 24th

1:30 pm

3.5 hours

107

Family Law (Goodmark)

Friday

April 24th

1:30 pm

3 hours

205

Health Care Law & Policy (Pasquale)

Friday

April 24th

1:30 pm

3 hours

302 (P) and 309

International Law (Danchin)

Friday

April 24th

1:30 pm

3 hours

402 (P) and 405 (O)

Legal Profession: R&R (McClain)

Friday

April 24th

1:30 pm

 

460

Estates and Trusts (Carpenter)

Friday

April 24th

6:30 pm

3 hours

205

Foundations in Business Law (Van Alstine)

Friday

April 24th

6:30 pm

 

107

Health Care Law & Policy (Doherty)

Friday

April 24th

6:30 pm

3 hours

302

Trade Secrets Seminar (Buckler)

Friday

April 24th

6:30 pm

2 hours

309

Con Law I (Graber)

Monday

April 27th

9:00 am

3 hours

107 (P) and 108 (O)

Con Law I (Stearns)

Monday

April 27th

9:00 am

3.5 hours

205 (P) and 460 (O)

Con Law I (Boldt)

Monday

April 27th

9:00 am

 

302

Patent Law (Campbell)

Monday

April 27th

1:30 pm

3 hours

205

Survey of Employee Benefits (Reece)

Monday

April 27th

1:30 pm

 

309

Taxation of Partnerships (Goldberg)

Monday

April 27th

1:30 pm

 

310

Bankruptcy & Creditor Rights (Neal)

Monday

April 27th

6:30 pm

 

302

Con Law II (Graber)

Monday

April 27th

6:30 pm

3 hours

107

Income Taxation

(Blair Stanek)

Monday

April 27th

6:30 pm

3 hours

205

Internet Law (Doss)

Monday

April 27th

6:30 pm

 

460

Federal Courts (Kovarsky)

Tuesday

April 28th

9:00 am

 

205

Land Use & Development Law (Everhart)

Tuesday

April 28th

9:00 am

2 hours

302

Cybercrime (Greenberger)

Tuesday

April 28th

6:30 pm

3 hours

205