Exam Schedule, Fall 2018

Wed Dec 5
9:00 AM

CONTRACTS - Martha Ertman - 530A (91886)
Primary: 460    Overflow: 402    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 46

CONTRACTS - Michael Van Alstine - 530A (97687)
Primary: 107    Overflow: 108    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 87

CONTRACTS - William Moon - 530A (98205)
Primary: 205    Overflow: 302    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 71

1:30 PM

ESTATES AND TRUSTS - Paula Monopoli - 576B (98211)
Primary: 107    Overflow:    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 54

INTELLECTUAL PROP LAW SURVEY - Patricia Campbell - 598B (97098)
Primary: 108    Overflow:    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 27

6:30 PM

CONTRACTS - Kevin Tu - 530E (98281)
Primary: 107    Overflow:    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 60

COPYRIGHT LAW - Nathan Robertson - 537B (93149)
Primary: 402    Overflow: 405    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 19

EVIDENCE - Andrew Levy - 578F (98291)
Primary: 205    Overflow:    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 39

FAMILY LAW - Karen Czapanskiy - 580F (98213)
Primary: 460    Overflow:    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 35

MEDICAL MALPRACTICE:CLAIMS,DEF - Paul Bekman - 591L (98256)
Primary: 309    Overflow: 310    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 13

CRIMINAL PROCEDURE II - Douglas Colbert - 547F (98262)
Primary: 108    Overflow:     Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 16

Thu Dec 6
9:00 AM

CORPORATE TAXATION - Andrew Blair-Stanek - 539B (96562)
Primary: 205    Overflow:    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 11

1:30 PM

EVIDENCE - David Gray - 578B (98212)
Primary: 107    Overflow:    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 57

6:30 PM

ENERGY LAW - Brent Bolea - 508R (98209)
Primary: 205    Overflow:    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 11

LICENSING & TECH TRANS LAW&POL - Nadine Chien - 500H (98050, 98106)
Primary: 402    Overflow:    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 7

Fri Dec 7
9:00 AM

TORTS - Donald Gifford - 535A (91899)
Primary: 107    Overflow: 108    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 68

TORTS - Taunya Banks - 535A (91900)
Primary: 205    Overflow: 302    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 64

TORTS - Donald Gifford - 535A (98046)
Primary: 460    Overflow: 402/405    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 68

1:30 PM

CON LAW II: INDIVIDUAL RIGHTS - Leslie Meltzer Henry - 529A (92380)
Primary: 205    Overflow: 302    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 53

CON LAW II: INDIVIDUAL RIGHTS - Maxwell Stearns - 529A (97684)
Primary: 460    Overflow: 402    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 51

CON LAW II: INDIVIDUAL RIGHTS - Mark Graber - 529A (98018)
Primary: 107    Overflow:    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 54

6:30 PM

COMMERCIAL LAW: SECURED TRANS - Michael Van Alstine - 519H (98239)
Primary: 107    Overflow:    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 60

CONSUMER PROTECTION SEM/COURSE - Louise Carwell - 536B (97800)
Primary: 302    Overflow:    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 15

ENVIRONMENTAL LAW - Robert Percival - 556B (91264)
Primary: 205    Overflow:    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 21

HLS: FRAUD & ABUSE - Kathleen McDermott - 583G (97094)
Primary: 460    Overflow:    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 20

Mon Dec 10
9:00 AM

BUSINESS ASSOCIATIONS - Kevin Tu - 572C (91320)
Primary: 107    Overflow: 108    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 73

CRIMINAL PROCEDURE - Lee Kovarsky - 515D (97690)
Primary: 205    Overflow: 302    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 59

1:30 PM

CRIMINAL LAW - David Gray - 506A (92895)
Primary: 205    Overflow: 302    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 65

CRIMINAL LAW - Amanda Pustilnik - 506A (96534)
Primary: 107    Overflow: 108    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 90

CRIMINAL LAW - Richard Boldt - 506A (98122)
Primary: 460    Overflow: 402    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 45

SURV OF EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LAW - Sharon Reece - 562K (98221)
Primary: 405    Overflow:    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 8

6:30 PM

CRIMINAL LAW - Richard Boldt - 506E (98207)
Primary: 107    Overflow:    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 59

ELDER LAW - Jason Frank - 502K (98250)
Primary: 402    Overflow:    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 6

INFORMATION PRIVACY LAW SM/CRS - Rebecca Shore-Suslowitz - 589L (98247)
Primary: 205    Overflow:    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 18

Tue Dec 11
9:00 AM

IMMIGRATION LAW - Maureen Sweeney - 595B (97095)
Primary: 205    Overflow:    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 35

1:30 PM

LEGAL PROFESSION - Gerard Vetter - 558D (98219)
Primary: 107    Overflow:    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 51

6:30 PM

ADMINISTRATIVE LAW - Frank Pasquale - 501F (96734)
Primary: 107    Overflow:    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 56

 

DISPUTE RESOLUTION - B. Delano Jordan- 577S (98052)
Primary: 205    Overflow:    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 7

Wed Dec 12
9:00 AM

INTRO TO CIVIL PROCEDURE - Lee Kovarsky - 553A (92977)
Primary: 205    Overflow: 302    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 69

INTRO TO CIVIL PROCEDURE - Robert Condlin - 553A (92978, 97391)
Primary: 107    Overflow: 108    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 90

INTRO TO CIVIL PROCEDURE - Maxwell Chibundu - 553A (98322)
Primary: 460    Overflow: 402    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 46

NOT FOR PROFIT CORPORATIONS - Shale Stiller - 537C (97743)
Primary: 405    Overflow:    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 10

1:30 PM

NATURAL RESOURCES LAW - Michael Pappas - 562S (98220)
Primary: 108    Overflow:    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 12

6:30 PM

TRADEMARKS &UNFAIR COMPETITION - Julie Hopkins - 565G (97734)
Primary: 205    Overflow:    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 21

Thu Dec 13
9:00 AM

HEALTH CARE LAW & POLICY - Frank Pasquale - 503K (96540)
Primary: 205    Overflow:    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 29

Fri Dec 14
9:00 AM

INCOME TAXATION - Daniel Goldberg - 596B (97698)
Primary: 205    Overflow:    Handwrite: 
Enrollment: 34