Exam Schedule, Spring 2016

Mon Apr 25
1:30 PM

INCOME TAXATION - Andrew Blair-Stanek - 596B (26983)
Primary: 107    Overflow:    Handwrite: 302
Enrollment: 41

INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS TRANS - Michael Van Alstine - 506C (26046)
Primary: 205    Overflow:    Handwrite: 302
Enrollment: 22

6:30 PM

BUSINESS 101 - Andrew Blair-Stanek - 509S (26425)
Primary: 460    Overflow: 402    Handwrite: 302
Enrollment: 63

EVIDENCE - Amanda Pustilnik - 578B (25607)
Primary: 107    Overflow: 205    Handwrite: 302
Enrollment: 108

Tue Apr 26
9:00 AM

CONTRACTS II - Robert Suggs - 558A (25597)
Primary: 108    Overflow:    Handwrite: 302
Enrollment: 26

TORTS II - Michael Pappas - 561A (25895)
Primary: 107    Overflow:    Handwrite: 302
Enrollment: 54

1:30 PM

CIVIL PROCEDURE II - Lee Kovarsky - 556A (25584)
Primary: 107    Overflow: 108    Handwrite: 302
Enrollment: 95

PRODUCTS LIABILITY - Donald Gifford - 511S (26991)
Primary: 205    Overflow:    Handwrite: 302
Enrollment: 21

6:30 PM

CIVIL PROCEDURE - Aaron Zelinsky - 527E (26973)
Primary: 107    Overflow:    Handwrite: 302
Enrollment: 35

INT'L TRADE LAW SEM/COURSE - Deen Kaplan - 505C (25680)
Primary: 108    Overflow:    Handwrite: 302
Enrollment: 20

LABOR LAW - Albert Palewicz - 511G (23429)
Primary: 205    Overflow:    Handwrite: 302
Enrollment: 19

Wed Apr 27
9:00 AM

CORPORATE FINANCE - Michelle Harner - 538B (26676)
Primary: 205    Overflow:    Handwrite: 302
Enrollment: 34

6:30 PM

ENERGY LAW - Brent Bolea - 508R (26429)
Primary: 205    Overflow:    Handwrite: 302
Enrollment: 14

Thu Apr 28
9:00 AM

COMMERCIAL LAW: SECURED TRANS - Martha Ertman - 519D (26975)
Primary: 107    Overflow:    Handwrite: 309
Enrollment: 64

LEGAL PROFESSION - Robert Condlin - 558D (25992)
Primary: 205    Overflow: 108    Handwrite: 310
Enrollment: 52

PROPERTY - Alice Brumbaugh - 534A (25645)
Primary: 460    Overflow: 302    Handwrite:
Enrollment: 78

1:30 PM

FEDERAL JURISDICTION - Lee Kovarsky - 583B (26981)
Primary: 460    Overflow:    Handwrite: 302
Enrollment: 20

PROPERTY - James Grimmelmann - 534A (25644)
Primary: 107    Overflow: 205    Handwrite: 302
Enrollment: 102

6:30 PM

LEGAL PROFESSION - Douglas Colbert - 558D (26408)
Primary: 107    Overflow:    Handwrite: 302
Enrollment: 50

PATENT LAW - Patricia Campbell - 538C (25643)
Primary: 309    Overflow:    Handwrite: 302
Enrollment: 10

Fri Apr 29
9:00 AM

CRIMINAL PROCEDURE - Renee Hutchins - 515D (26678)
Primary: 107    Overflow:    Handwrite: 108
Enrollment: 69

1:30 PM

NATl SEC ELEC SURV & 4TH AMEND - Benjamin Yelin - 566Q (26464)
Primary: 205    Overflow:    Handwrite: 302
Enrollment: 19

TAX CONTROVERSIES & TAX FRAUD - Sharon Reece - 592K (26995)
Primary: 309    Overflow:    Handwrite: 302
Enrollment: 5

6:30 PM

BANKRUPTCY & CREDITORS RIGHTS - Mark Neal - 523H (23629)
Primary: 205    Overflow:    Handwrite: 302
Enrollment: 21

BUSINESS ASSOCIATIONS - Robert Curran - 572G (26672)
Primary: 107    Overflow: 108    Handwrite: 302
Enrollment: 87

Mon May 2
9:00 AM

INTERNATIONAL LAW - Peter Danchin - 503C (23427)
Primary: 205    Overflow:    Handwrite: 302
Enrollment: 20

NOT FOR PROFIT CORPORATIONS - Robert Suggs - 537C (26990)
Primary: 309    Overflow:    Handwrite: 302
Enrollment: 7

TAXATION OF PARTNERSHIPS & LLC - Daniel Goldberg - 561C (26440)
Primary: 310    Overflow:    Handwrite: 302
Enrollment: 7

1:30 PM

ADMINISTRATIVE LAW - Rena Steinzor - 501B (23386)
Primary: 107    Overflow:    Handwrite: 302
Enrollment: 36

HOMELAND SEC&LW COUNTERTERROR - Michael Greenberger - 527D (27021)
Primary: 205    Overflow:    Handwrite: 302
Enrollment: 33

6:30 PM

FAMILY LAW - Karen Czapanskiy - 580F (26980)
Primary: 460    Overflow:    Handwrite: 302
Enrollment: 34

HEALTH CARE LAW & POLICY - James Doherty - 503L (26404)
Primary: 205    Overflow:    Handwrite: 302
Enrollment: 41

LEGAL PROF/REASONING &RHETORIC - Russell Mc Clain - 540Q (25636)
Primary: 107    Overflow:    Handwrite: 302
Enrollment: 63

TAX&FINANCIAL PLNG FOR INDIVID - Robert Keller - 556C (26055)
Primary: 309    Overflow:    Handwrite: 302
Enrollment: 11

Wed May 4
9:00 AM

CON LAW I: GOVERNANCE - Richard Boldt - 528A (21897)
Primary: 107    Overflow: 108    Handwrite: 205
Enrollment: 72

LAND USE & SUSTAINABLE DEV LAW - Sarah Everhart - 587Q (26997)
Primary: 309    Overflow:    Handwrite: 310
Enrollment: 6

1:30 PM

CON LAW I: GOVERNANCE - Mark Graber - 528A (25592)
Primary: 107    Overflow: 205    Handwrite: 108
Enrollment: 104

6:30 PM

CON LAW II: INDIVIDUAL RIGHTS - Mark Graber - 529E (25594)
Primary: 107    Overflow: 108    Handwrite: 205
Enrollment: 68

MARITAL PROPERTY & DIVORCE LIT - Craig Smith - 541Q (25638)
Primary: 309    Overflow:    Handwrite: 310
Enrollment: 13


Back To Top

500 W. Baltimore Street, Baltimore, MD 21201-1786 PHONE: (410) 706-7214 FAX: (410) 706-4045 / TDD: (410) 706-7714
Admissions: PHONE: (410) 706-3492 FAX: (410) 706-1793
Copyright © 2016, University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law. All Rights Reserved.

Hotline Hotline



UM | About This Site | Site Map | Contact Us


500 W. Baltimore Street, Baltimore, MD 21201-1786 PHONE: (410) 706-7214 FAX: (410) 706-4045 / TDD: (410) 706-7714

Admissions: PHONE: (410) 706-3492 FAX: (410) 706-1793

Copyright © 2016, University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law. All Rights Reserved